Are you one of our comp winners?

by |March 22, 2016


All you had to do to enter, was order Camino Island by July 31st!

And the winners are:

S.Schliebs, Minnamurra, NSW
V.Marsh, Warnervale, NSW
J.Mcclorey, Westleigh, NSW
C.Raymer, Petersham, NSW
R.Mclean, Carrara, QLD


All you had to do to enter, was order The Trip of a Lifetime by July 31st!

And the winners are:

H.Pannam, Hervey Bay, QLD
R. A. Gamble, Wyalkatchem, WA
A.Tolson, Stuarts Point, NSW
L.Trenear, Ulladulla, NSW
K.Winnell, Seymour, VIC
Y.Robertson, Cobram, VIC
W.Clark, Cherrybrook, NSW
C.Stokes, Cannon Hill, QLD
C.Thoms, Queanbeyan, ACT
P.Carter, Busselton, WA
S.Millott, Greenacre, NSW


All you had to do to enter, was order any book or eBook from our Who Dunnit!? showcase by July 31st!

And the winner is:

J.Tattam, Grays Point, NSW


All you had to do to enter, was order any Alex Rider book by June 30th!

And the winner is:

S.Liaros, Bunbury, WA


All you had to do to enter, was order 28 by Sam Wood by June 14th!

And the winner is:

K.Thompson, Braitling, NT


All you had to do to enter, was pre-order Do Less. Be More
by May 31st!

And the winner is:

S.McArthur, Nuriootpa, SA


All you had to do to enter, was order The Wayward Witch and the Feelings Monster
by May 31st!

And the winner is:

C.Vidal, Macquarie Fields, NSW


All you had to do to enter, was order from our Mother’s Day Gift Guide by May 3rd!

And the winner is:

K.Tomasic, Berala, NSW


All you had to do to enter, was order The Burial Hour by April 30th!

And the winner is:

M.Mangan, Millers Point, NSW


All you had to do to enter, was order from our Mindfulness in March showcase by March 31st!

And the winner is:

R.Harding, Mandurah, WA


All you had to do to enter, was order from our March into Reading showcase by March 31st!

And the winner is:

C.Breedon, Wadalba, NSW

 
All you had to do to enter, was order from our Love through the Pages showcase by February 28th!

And the winner is:

L.Vita, Alawa, NT


All you had to do to enter, was order Echoes in Death by February 6th!

And the winner is:

K.Gorman, Shepparton, VIC


All you had to do to enter, was order King’s Cage by February 6th!

And the winners are:

Z.Thamer, Wetherill Park, NSW
S.Norton, Glen Waverley, VIC
A.Boyce, Kippa-Ring, QLD


All you had to do to enter, was order from Booktopia’s Lavish Showcase by January 31st!

And the winner is:

R.McCooke, Canning Vale, WA


All you had to do to enter, was order Dark Heart by January 31st!

And the winners are:

R.Anderson, South Townsville, QLD
M.Taylor, Highett, VIC
R.Klitscher, Coonalpyn, SA
A.McGucken, Newtown, VIC
C.Tuft, St Marys, SA


All you had to do to enter, was order The Women in Black by February 5th!

The winner of two tickets to see the musical in Melbourne is:

A.Tzilantonis, Noble Park North, VIC

The winner of two tickets to see the musical in Brisbane is:

K.Walkden, High Wycombe, WA


All you had to do to enter, was order The Art of Cycling by December 24th!

And the winner is:

W.Orchard, The Patch, VIC


All you had to do to enter, was order At Our Table by December 19th!

And the winner is:

M.Filko, Gulgong, NSW



All you had to do to win a $1000 book pack, was order from our Christmas Gift Guide by December 16th!

And the winner is:

G.Koeninger, Crows Nest, NSW


All you had to do to enter, was order Donna Hay’s Basics to Brilliance by December 10th!

And the winner is:

A.Samulkiewicz, Perth, WA


All you had to do to enter, was order from David Warner’s Kaboom Kid series by December 10th!

And the winner is:

B.Pearson, Pakenham, VIC

thank-newsletter2
All you had to do to enter, was order Thank & Grow Rich by November 30th!

And the winners are:

B.Straus, Keilor East, VIC
T.Simpson, QLD, 4123
S.Nicholls, Frankston, VIC

what-if-newsletter2
All you had to do to enter, was order What if This is Heaven? by November 30th!

And the winners are:

J.Wood, Thornbury, VIC
N.Groothoff, Gosford, NSW
P.Perera, Ridgewood, WA

universe-newsletter2
All you had to do to enter, was order The Universe Has Your Back by November 30th!

And the winners are:

S.Anderson, Yeppoon, QLD
R.Timkov, Yokine, WA
S.Altus, Happy Valley, SA

rise-sis-newsletter
All you had to do to enter, was order Rise Sister Rise by November 30th!

And the winner is:

C.Duffield, Beecroft, NSW

9781921383960-the-art-of-dinosaur-designs-louise-olsen-rotatinghomepagebanner-770x200px-io
All you had to do to enter, was order The Art of Dinosaur Designs by November 30th!

And the winner is:

N.Loder, Ashfield, NSW

stephaniealexander_newsletterbanner-616x150px
All you had to do to enter, was order The Cook’s Table by October 31st!

And the winners are:

P.McNamara, Sylvania, NSW
N.Schey, Waverley, NSW
P.Strong, Winmalee, NSW
L.Birch, Top Camp, QLD
J.Spooner, Fernvale, QLD
J.Chin, Kingscliff, NSW
A.Jones, New Town, TAS
A.Carlton, Ocean Grove, VIC
L.Horgan, Como, WA
N.Daley, Isle Of Capri, QLD
V.Fone, Croydon, NSW
S.Creighton, Mawson, ACT
J.Hilton, Trinity Beach, QLD
A.Skipworth, Garden Suburb, NSW
P.Pearson, Sydney, NSW
D.Ashby, Middle Park, VIC
J.Robinson, Newcastle East, NSW
A.Aquilina, Menangle, NSW
F.Ayres, Tyabb, VIC
E.McPherson, Coburg, VIC
C.Smith, Hawthorn, VIC
C.Rawson, Bateau Bay, NSW
H.Lee, Northcote, VIC
C.McPherson, Ocean Grove, VIC
J.Fleming, Rosebud West, VIC

troycassardaley_rotatinghomepagebanner-770x200px3

And the winner is:

K.Fassoularis, Killarney Vale, NSW

booktoberfest2016-rotatinghomepagebanner-770x200px-io

Winner of a Year’s Worth of Books:

J.Paola, Mount Evelyn, VIC

Winner of the Booktoberfest Fiction Book Pack:

J.Heritage, Gympie, QLD

Winner of the Booktoberfest Non-Fiction Book Pack:

Z.Johnson, Lalor, VIC

Winner of the Booktoberfest Kids Book Pack:

N.Merritt, Netley, SA

9781460751343-anythingpossible-newsletterbanner-616x150px
All you had to do to enter, was order Anything Is Possible by October 23rd!

And the winners are:

L.M.Grozdan, Doreen, VIC
M.D.Vries, Seaford, VIC
N.Crooks, Warrandyte, VIC
T.Artomonow, Essendon, VIC
C.Terpsinis- Binzel, Mordialloc, VIC

daneswan_rotatinghomepagebanner-770x200px
All you had to do to enter was order Dane Swan: My Story by September 8th!

And the winner is:

S.Parsons, Geelong West, VIC

The runner-ups who will receive a signed copy of Dane Swan: My Story are:

G.Weston, Mildura Centre Plaza, VIC
A.Booker, Melbourne, VIC
B.Gray, Parafield Gardens, SA
D.Trickey, Kyneton, VIC
R.Carins, Youngtown, TAS

brucespringsteencomp_rotatinghomepagebanner-770x200px2
All you had to do to enter was order Born to Run by September 30th!

And the winner is:

T.Rojas, Castle Hill, NSW

9781501141539_brucespringsteen_ebookpreordercomp_rotatinghomepagebanner-770x200px-comp
All you had to do to enter was order Born to Run on eBook by September 27th!

And the winner is:

A.Turner, Kingsville, VIC

kidsmonth_rotatinghomepagebanner-770x200
All you had to do was order from our Kids Month Showcase by August 31st!

Kids Month Older Readers Collection 

And the winner is:
K.Whelan, Orford, TAS

Kids Month Junior Readers Collection 

And the winner is:
K.Ziukelis, Paradise Point, QLD

Kids Month Hot Pre-Orders Collection 

And the winner is:
S. Murphy, Smithfield, NSW

Kids Month Babies & Toddlers Collection 

And the winner is:
M.Evans, Woodend, VIC

Kids Month Picture Storybooks Collection 

And the winner is:
J.Farrar, Hopetoun Park, VIC

Kids Month Teen and YA Collection 

And the winner is:
E.Chun, Burwood, NSW

Kids Month Classic Fiction Collection 

And the winner is:
D.Reading, Winston Hills, NSW

Kids Month Non-Fiction Collection 

And the winner is:
S. Bray, Lake Macdonald, QLD

Kids Month Screen Tie-Ins Collection

And the winner is:
T.Hewitt, George Town, TAS

Kids Month Activity Books Collection

And the winner is:
S.Cunha, Cranbourne, VIC

 circlecompetition_newsletterbanner-616x150px
All you had to do was order a copy of Jeannie Baker’s Circle from the Booktopia Education Buzz before July 22nd!

And the winner is:

C.Martin, Papanui, Christchurch

FathersDay_RotatingHomepageBanner-770x200px
All you had to do was order from our Father’s Day Gift Guide!

And the winner is:

C.Norris, Tullamarine, VIC

CrimeMonth_RotatingHomepageBanner-770x200pxAll you had to do was order from our Murder, They Wrote showcase.

And the winner is:

C. Wilson, Patterson Lakes, VIC

9781743534915_Truly_Madly_Guilty_Competition_Rotating_Homepage_Banner
All you had to do to enter was order Truly Madly Guilty by August 31st.

And the winners are:

Megan. T, Harrington Park, NSW
K.Billett, Junortoun, VIC|
T.Dawson, Killara, NSW

9781743535004_The_78_Storey_Treehouse_Competition_Rotating_Homepage_Banner
All you had to do to enter was pre-order The 78-Storey Treehouse!

And the winner is:

Megan. T, Harrington Park, NSW

Penguin_Classics_Faux_Leather_Competition_Rotating_Homepage_Banner
All you had to do to enter was pre-order any Penguin Classics Faux Leather Edition!

And the winner is:

R.McRoberts, Kallangur, QLD

TeamPlayer_RotatingHomepageBanner-770x200px (1)
All you had to do to enter was order The Ideal Team Player by June 30th!

And the winners are:

E.Hutchinson,  Newstead, TAS

K.Mancini, Balcatta, WA

BestKidsBooksEverPrize_LargePromoBanner-1000x200px
All you had to do to enter was order from our Best. Kids Books. Ever. showcase by June 30th!

And the winner is:

Q. Ma, Doncaster, VIC

9780762460571_Do_Big_Small_Things_Rotating_Homepage_Banner
All you had to do to enter was order Do Big Small Things by June 30th!

And the winner is:

J. Little, Regentville, NSW

Pulp!_ Classics_Competition_Rotating_Homepage_Banner
All you had to do to enter was order any Pulp! Classic by May 31st!

And the winner is:

J.Keeffe, Moora, WA

9780500500637_Unemployable_Competition_Rotating_Homepage_Banner
All you had to do to enter was order Unemployable April 30th!

And the winners are:

D.Azzopardi, Mortdale, NSW
K.Stevenson, Box Hill North, VIC
J.Nelson, Lakelands, WA

9781743537152_One_Pot_Favourites_Competition_Rotating_Homepage_Banner
All you had to do to enter was order One Pot Favourites by May 5th!

And the winner is:

L.Martin, Miners Rest, VIC

2016_Pan_Macmillan_Mothers_Day_Newsletter_Banner
All you had to do to enter was order from the Pan Macmillan Mother’s Day Collection by May 5th!

And the winner is:

J.Ireland, Kingsley, WA

MothersDay2016_RotatingHomepageBanner-770x200px
All you had to do to enter was order from our Mother’s Day Gift Guide by April 24th!

And the winner is:

J.Anns, Dianella, WA

CountryStyleGardens_RotatingHomepageBanner-770x200px
All you had to do to enter was order Country Style Gardens by April 24th!

And the winner is:

R.Spencer, Shorncliffe, QLD

DummiesMonth_NewsletterBanner-616x150px
All you had to do to enter was order anything from the For Dummies showcase by March 31st!

And the winner is:

A.Kostyuk, Woden, ACT

9781401950668_You_Are_Enough_Newsletter_Banner

All you had to do to enter was order You Are Enough by March 31st!

And the winners are:

T.Moltoni, Willagee, WA
T.Julian, Kingsville, VIC
E.Quine, Marrickville, NSW

Zootopia_Competition_Rotating_Homepage_Banner_21316
All you had to do to enter was order anything from the Zootopia series by March 17th!

And the winners are:

J.Ballis, Red Hill South, VIC
K.Chaudhry, Halls Head, WA
M.Viney, Mount Barker, SA
A.Smith, Deception Bay, QLD
B.Bentley, Langford, WA
M.Mckay, Healesville, VIC
R.Liddelow, City Beach, WA
L.A.Cummins, South Hedland, WA
A.Walsh, Heathmont, VIC
P.Horner, Churchill, VIC
S.McEwen, Glen Iris, VIC
K.Burton, Rosewood, QLD
I.Dikadzic, Ellenbrook, WA
S.Bentley, Mortlake, NSW
A.Manning, Daylesford, VIC

72c8891c-9072-4824-bb7e-37dd8ebb0242
All you had to do to enter was order Emperor of the Eight Islands by March 7th!

And the winners are:

R.McCallum, Bordertown, SA
J.Cooper, Karratha, WA
L.Herbert, Glen Iris, VIC
D.Newell, Pomonal, VIC
I.Fleming, Heatherton, VIC

No comments Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestmail

About the Contributor

Comments

No comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *